Fastpitch NW 2021

2021 FASTPITCH NORTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIPS

August 2-4 2021 | Recreation Park | Chehalis, WA

NEW FOR 2021: Each game will be live-streamed, announced, and recorded by Eli Sports Network!

“The Fastpitch Northwest Championships have been one of the premier exposure and recruiting events in our region for the last eleven years and has featured top level players from Washington, Oregon, Idaho, Montana, Alaska, Wyoming, Hawaii and British Columbia. Our unique format allows college coaches to see all games and evaluate talent without leaving our complex at the Chehalis Sports Complex in Chehalis, WA. To date over 300 FPNW alumni have gone on to play at the collegiate level.”

OFFICIAL TOURNAMENT HOST & DETAILS: Fastpitch NW

 

Watch Live (Streaming via YouTube)

Field #1 (CLICK HERE) Field #2 (CLICK HERE) Field #3 (CLICK HERE) Field #4 (CLICK HERE)

 

Upperclass Division

Schedule

Monday, Aug. 2 Tuesday, Aug. 3 Wednesday, Aug. 4
12pm OR Royal vs OR Pacific Field 1 8am OR Sky vs WA Lime Field 1 9am WA Lime vs AL Granite Field 1
12pm OR Sky vs WA Forest Field 2 8am ID Ruby vs AL Granite Field 3 9am OR Pacific vs ID Crimson Field 2
12pm WA Emerald vs WA Lime Field 3 8am OR Royal vs WA Forest Field 4 9am ID Ruby vs AL Steele Field 3
2pm ID Ruby vs ID Crimson Field 1 10am WA Emerald vs ID Crimson Field 1 9am WA Emerald vs OR Sky Field 4
2pm AL Steel vs AL Granite Field 3 10am AL Steel vs OR Pacific Field 2 11:30 am WA Forest vs OR Royal Championship
12pm WA Emerald vs AL Granite Field 1 11:30 am Championship Camera #2
12pm OR Sky vs ID Crimson Field 3
12pm ID Ruby vs OR Pacific Field 4
2pm AL Steel vs WA Forest Field 1
2pm OR Royal vs WA Lime Field 2
4pm ID Ruby vs WA Forest Field 1
4pm WA Emerald vs OR Pacific Field 2
4pm OR Royal vs ID Crimson Field 3
6pm AL Steel vs WA Lime Field 1
6pm OR Sky vs AL Granite Field 2

Underclass Division

Schedule

Monday, Aug. 2 Tuesday, Aug. 3 Wednesday, Aug. 4
12pm OR Royal vs ID Crimson Field 4 8am OR Royal vs ID Ruby Field 2 11am ID Crimson vs OR Pacific Field 3
2pm OR Pacific vs WA Lime Field 2 10am OR Pacific vs WA Emerald Field 3 11am ID Ruby vs OR Royal Field 4
2pm ID Ruby vs WA Emerald Field 4 10am WA Lime vs ID Crimson Field 4 11:30am WA Lime vs WA Emerald Championship
12pm WA Emerald vs ID Crimson Field 2
2pm OR Royal vs WA Lime Field 3
2pm OR Pacific vs ID Ruby Field 4
4pm OR Royal vs WA Emerald Field 4
6pm OR Pacific vs ID Crimson  Field 3
6pm WA Lime vs ID Ruby  Field 4

 

Latest Tournament Updates & Coverage

 

WordPress Image Lightbox

WATCH LIVE NOW!

Click here for LIVE high school athletics
via Eli Sports on the NFHS Network!