ESN EVENTS

UPCOMING: Fastpitch Northwest Championships

Monday & Tuesday | August 3 & 4, 2020 | Keizer Little League Complex | Keizer, Oregon

Games are being recorded due to WiFi issues preventing a live stream and it is hindering us in getting the games up as quickly as we would like but as soon as we can get them up and linked we will post them. We apologize for the delay but with the quickly changing plan of this event due to the restrictions we did not know what was available to us regarding wifi. Lack of access and our hot spots are not enough to upload video in a timely manner so we do apologize for the delays.

Monday, August 3

UPPERCLASS | 2021 / 2022 HS GRADS

Video Stream #1 Schedule (Field 4)

8am — Washington Forest vs. Washington Kelly
10am — Idaho Red vs. Idaho Cardinal
12pm — Washington Forest vs. Idaho Red
2pm — Oregon Royal vs. At Large Gray
4pm — Washington Kelly vs. Idaho Red

Video Stream #2 Schedule (Field 10)

8:30am — Oregon Navy vs. Oregon Royal
10:30am — At Large Gray vs. Oregon Navy
12:30pm — Idaho Cardinal vs. Washington Kelly
2:30pm — Oregon Navy vs. Idaho Cardinal
4:30pm — Oregon Royal vs. Washington Forest

UNDERCLASS | 2023 / 2024 / 2025 HS GRADS

Video Stream #3 Schedule (Field 2)

9am — Oregon Royal vs. Washington Kelly
11am — At Large Black vs. Oregon Royal
1pm — At Large Gray vs. At Large Black
3pm — Washington Kelly vs. At Large Gray

Video Stream #4 Schedule (Field 3)

9:30am — Idaho Red vs. At Large Gray
11:30am — Washington Kelly vs. Idaho Red
3:30pm — Oregon Royal vs. Idaho Red

Tuesday, August 4

UPPERCLASS | 2021 / 2022 HS GRADS

Video Stream #1 Schedule (Field 4)

8am — Idaho Cardinal vs. At Large Gray
10am — At Large Gray vs. Washington Forest
12:30pm — Seed 4 vs. Seed 5
2:30pm — Seed 2 vs. Seed 3
4:30pm — Seed 1 vs. Winner 2v3

Video Stream #2 Schedule (Field 10)

8:30am — Oregon Navy vs. Washington Kelly
10:30am — Oregon Royal vs. Idaho Red
12:30pm — Seed 6 vs. Seed 7

UNDERCLASS | 2023 / 2024 / 2025 HS GRADS

Video Stream #3 Schedule (Field 2)

9am — At Large Black vs. Washington Kelly
11am — Idaho Red vs. At Large Black
1pm — Seed 2 vs. Seed 3
3pm — Seed 1 vs. Winner 2v3

Video Stream #4 Schedule (Field 3)

9:30am — Oregon Royal vs. At Large Gray
1:30pm — Seed 4 vs. Seed 5

Additional Info:

Seeding is based on: 1) Head to Head. 2) Most Runs Scored. 3) Least Runs Given Up. 4) Coin Flip.

ASA rules apply with exceptions outline in physical program.

2020 State Tournament Highlights

WordPress Image Lightbox