ESN – BROADCASTS

Weekly Broadcast Schedule

(Subject to Change!)

Click here to Watch Live and/or Subscribe to ESN on NFHS

WIAA Spring Championships

Games are subject to change, schedule will be updated daily for any changes.

State Soccer

Friday, May 27
4A State Semi-Final at Sparks Stadium in Puyallup
4pm Wenatchee vs Skyline
6pm Bellarmine vs Pasco

3A State Semi-Final at Sparks Stadium in Puyallup
12pm O’Dea vs Lakeside
2pm Mercer Island vs Monroe

2A State Semi-Final at Tumwater District Stadium
4pm Squalicum vs Sammamish
6pm Burlington-Edison vs Columbia River

1A State Semi-Final at Tumwater District Stadium
12pm Seattle Academy vs The Bush School
2pm University Prep vs Highland

Saturday, May 28
4A State at Sparks Stadium in Puyallup
12pm Consolation 3rd/4th place
TBD vs TBD

5pm 4A State Championship Match
TBD vs TBD

3A State at Sparks Stadium in Puyallup
10am Consolation 3rd/4th place
TBD vs TBD
3pm 3A State Championship
TBD vs TBD

2pm Unified Championship Match at Sparks Stadium
TBD vs TBD

2A State Semi-Final at Tumwater District Stadium
12pm Consolation 3rd/4th place
TBD vs TBD

4pm 4A State Championship Match
TBD vs TBD

1A State Semi-Final at Tumwater District Stadium
10am Consolation 3rd/4th place
TBD vs TBD
2pm 3A State Championship
TBD vs TBD

_________________________________________________________

State Baseball

May 27
4A State Semi-Final Pacso (Gesa Stadium) 
9:30am Skyline vs Puyallup
12:45pm Richland vs Olympia

3A State Semi-Final Pacso (Gesa Stadium) 
4pm Kennewick vs Mount Spokane
7:15pm Mercer Island vs West Seattle

2A State Semi-Final Yakima (County Stadium) 
10am Ellensburg vs Columbia River
1pm WF West vs Tumwater

1A State Semi-Final Yakima (County Stadium) 
4pm Chelan vs Bellevue Christian
7pm University Prep vs Cedar Park Chr (Bothell) 

2B State Semi-Final Ridgefield (Ridgefield Complex) 
4pm Jenkins (Chewelah) vs Brewster
7pm Colfax vs Toutle Lake

May 28
4A State Pacso (Gesa Stadium)
3rd/4th Place Consolation

9:30am TBD vs TBD
State Championship
4pm TBD vs TBD

3A State Pacso (Gesa Stadium) 
3rd/4th Place Consolation
12:45pm TBD vs TBD
State Championship
7:15pm TBD vs TBD

2A State Semi-Final Yakima (County Stadium) 
3rd/4th Place Consolation
10am TBD vs TBD
State Championship
4pm TBD vs TBD

1A State Semi-Final Yakima (County Stadium) 
3rd/4th Place Consolation
1pm TBD vs TBD
State Championship
7pm TBD vs TBD

2B State Ridgefield (Ridgefield Complex) 
3rd/4th Place Consolation
10am TBD vs TBD
State Championship
1pm TBD vs TBD

1B State Ridgefield (Ridgefield Complex) 
State Championship
4pm Naselle vs Crosspoint

__________________________________________________________

State Fastpitch (Our coverage will be limited to only the Championship fields at each of the 4 tournaments we were able to have a crew.)

May 27
3A State Lacey (The Rac) Streaming on Field 1 only
9am Timberline vs Prairie (loser out)
11am Blanchet vs Snohomish
2pm Ballard vs Bonney Lake
4pm TBD vs TBD (loser out)
6pm TBD vs TBD
8pm TBD vs TBD (loser out)

2A State Selah (Carlyon Park) Streaming on Field 4 only
10am Sequim vs WF West
12pm West Valley (Spokane) vs Othello
2pm TBD vs TBD (loser out)
4pm TBD vs TBD
6pm TBD vs TBD (loser out)

2B State Yakima (Gateway Sports Complex) Streaming on Field 1 & 3 only
10am Field 1 Toledo vs Okanogan (loser out)
10am Field 3 Goldendale vs Colfax (loser out)
2pm Field 1 TBD vs Adna
2pm Field 3 TBD vs Warden

1B State Yakima (Gateway Sports Complex) Streaming on Field 1 & 3 only
12pm Field 3 Naselle vs DeSales
12pm Field 1 Quilcene vs Inchelium
4pm Field 3 Semi-Final TBD vs TBD
4pm Field 1 TBD vs TBD (loser out)

May 28

3A State Lacey (The Rac) Streaming on Field 1 only
10am Semi-Final TBD vs TBD
2:30pm State Championship TBD vs TBD

2A State Selah (Carlyon Park) Streaming on Field 4 only
10am Semi-Final TBD vs TBD
2pm State Championship TBD vs TBD

2B State Yakima (Gateway Sports Complex) Streaming on Field 1 & 3 only
10am Field 1 Semi-Final TBD vs TBD
10am Field 3 TBD vs TBD (loser out)
12pm Field 3 TBD vs TBD (loser out)
2pm Field 1 State Championship TBD vs TBD

1B State Yakima (Gateway Sports Complex) Streaming on Field 1& 3 only
12pm Field 1 TBD vs TBD (loser out)
2pm Field 3 State Championship TBD vs TBD

__________________________________________________________

State Track and Field

Mount Tahoma High School 4A, 3A and 2A

May 27
Broadcast begins 10:45am

May 28 
Broadcast begins 10:15am

Eastern Washington University 1A, 2B and 1B
May 27

Broadcast begins 10:45am

May 28 
Broadcast begins 10:15am

 

 

Click here to Watch Live and/or Subscribe

A reminder you can find all of our NFHS broadcasts on-demand at the same link to watch live. Watch old games, last week’s games or any of our original programming at your leisure! 

Stream Sponsors include Lewis County Title, Budd Bay Law

ESN Free Video Clips, Highlights & Interviews on our ESN You-Tube and Twitter Channels:


 

 

***

WordPress Image Lightbox