5/30/2022

The WIAA State Fastpitch tournaments were completed over the weekend and below we have each classification with a link to each tournament bracket and links to coverage of the games.

4A Mt Tahoma Boys
Meet Results

Lake Stevens Boys

Champion: Lake Stevens

2nd: Federal Way

3rd: Olympia

4th: Central Valley

 

4A Mt Tahoma Girls
Meet Results

Curtis girls Champions

Champion: Curtis

2nd: South Kitsap

3rd: Tahoma

4th: Redmond

 

Coverage:

Coverage from the Tacoma News Tribune

Coverage from the Kitsap Sun

Coverage from the Everett Herald

Coverage from the Olympian

Coverage from the Spokesman Review

 

3A Mt Tahoma Boys
Meet Results

Walla Walla Champions

Champion: Walla Walla

2nd: Arlington

3rd: Yelm

4th: Mt Spokane

 

3A Mt Tahoma Girls
Meet Results

Capital Cougars

Champion: Capital

2nd: Garfield

3rd: Kelso

4th: Hazen

 

Coverage:

Coverage from Walla Walla Union Bulletin by Hector del Castillo

Coverage from the Tacoma News Tribune

Coverage from the Everett Herald

Coverage from the Olympian

Coverage from The Daily News (TDN)

Coverage from the Spokesman Review

 

2A Mt Tahoma Boys
Meet Results

Sehome Boys

Champion: Sehome

2nd: Aberdeen

3rd: Bellingham

4th: Squalicum

 

2A Mt Tahoma Girls
Meet Results

Tumwater T-Birds

Champion: Tumwater

2nd: Bellingham

3rd: Sehome

4th: Ellensburg

 

Coverage:

Coverage from the Olympian

Coverage from Cascadia Daily News

Coverage from the Ellensburg Daily Record

Coverage from the Daily World

1A EWU Boys
Meet Results

Connell Boys

Champion: Connell

2nd: Lynden Christian

3rd: Freeman

4th: Meridian

 

1A EWU Girls
Meet Results

King’s Knights

Champion: King’s

2nd: Bear Creek

3rd: Zillah

4th: Deer Park

 

Coverage:

Coverage from the Spokesman Review

Coverage from Cascadia Daily News

Coverage from the Yakima Herald

2B EWU Boys
Meet Results

Rainier Mountaineers

Champion: Rainier

2nd: Davenport

3rd: Chewelah

4th: Ocosta

 

2B EWU Girls
Meet Results

St George’s girls Champs

Champion: St George’s

2nd: Okanogan

3rd: Raymond

4th: Morton-White Pass

 

 

Coverage:

Coverage from the Olympian

Coverage from the Tacoma News Tribune

Coverage from the Daily World

Coverage from the Spokesman Review

Coverage from The Chronicle

1B EWU Boys
Meet Results

Mount Vernon Christian

Champion: Mount Vernon Christian

2nd: Naselle

3rd: Pope John Paul 2

4th: Evergreen Lutheran

 

1B EWU Girls
Meet Results

Champion: Pope John Paul 2

2nd: DeSales

3rd: Mount Vernon Christian

4th: Odessa

Coverage:

Coverage from the Olympian

Coverage from the Tacoma News Tribune

Coverage from the Spokesman Review

Coverage from The Daily News (TDN)

www.elisportsnetwork.com

By paulb

WordPress Image Lightbox

WATCH LIVE NOW!

Click here for LIVE high school athletics
via Eli Sports on the NFHS Network!