Happy Draft Day! This week, Matt and Jacob each give their first round mock draft with a little competition attached to it! You can follow along with our draft orders below! Plus, Matt recaps what has happened in the NBA Playoffs so far!

Once again we thank you all for the support! If you want us to talk about something or debate something, drop a comment and let us know and we would be happy to add it to our show!

There will not be a new episode next week due to busy schedules but we will be back in two weeks! See you then!

Kingsmen EP 004 – YouTube

MATT’S DRAFT

1) Jacksonville Jaguars OL Ickey Ekwonu, NC State

2) Detroit Lions EDGE Aidan Hutchinson, Michigan

3) Houston Texans OL Evan Neal, Alabama

4) New York Jets CB Derek Stingley Jr., LSU

5) New York Giants EDGE Kayvon Thibodeaux, Oregon

6) Carolina Panthers EDGE Travon Walker, Georgia

7) New York Giants (from Chicago Bears) OT Charles Cross, Mississippi State

8) Atlanta Falcons WR Drake London, USC

9) Seattle Seahawks (from Denver Broncos) CB Ahmad (Sauce) Gardner, Cincinnati

10) New York Jets (from Seattle Seahawks) WR Garrett Wilson, Ohio State

11) Washington Commanders WR Jameson Williams, Alabama

12) Minnesota Vikings CB Trent McDuffie, Washington

13) Houston Texans (from Cleveland Browns) S Kyle Hamilton, Notre Dame

14) Baltimore Ravens EDGE George Karlaftis, Purdue

15) Philadelphia Eagles (from Miami Dolphins) DL Jordan Davis, Georgia

16) New Orleans Saints (from Indianapolis Colts through Philadelphia Eagles) QB Kenny Pickett, Pitt

17) Los Angeles Chargers T Trevor Penning, Northern Iowa

18) Philadelphia Eagles (from New Orleans Saints) LB Devin Lloyd, Utah

19) New Orleans Saints (from Philadelphia Eagles) OT Bernhard Raimann, Central Michigan

20) Pittsburgh Steelers QB Desmond Ritter, Cincinnati

21) New England Patriots OL Tyler Linderbaum, Iowa

22) Green Bay Packers (from Las Vegas Raiders) WR Chris Olave, Ohio State

23) Arizona Cardinals EDGE Jermaine Johnson II, Florida State

24) Dallas Cowboys OL Kenyon Green, Texas A&M

25) Buffalo Bills DL Devonte Wyatt, Georgia

26) Tennessee Titans OL Zion Johnson, Boston College

27) Tampa Bay Buccaneers EDGE David Ojabo, Michigan

28) Green Bay Packers LB Nakobe Dean, Georgia

29) Kansas City Chiefs (from San Francisco 49ers through Miami Dolphins) WR Treylon Burks, Arkansas

30) Kansas City Chiefs CB Andrew Booth Jr., Clemson

31) Cincinnati Bengals OL Abraham Lucas, Washington State

32) Detroit Lions (from Los Angeles Rams) S Lewis Cine, Georgia

JACOB’S DRAFT

1. Jags: [DE-Michigan] Aidan Hutchinson

2. Lions: [QB-Liberty] Malik Willis

3. Texans: [DE-Oregon] Kayvon Thibodeaux

4. Jets: [CB-Cincinnati] “Sauce” Gardner

5. Giants: [OL-Alabama] Evan Neal

6. Panthers: [OL-NC State] Ickey Ekwonu

7. Giants: [DE-Georgia] Travon Walker

8. Falcons: [WR-Ohio] Garrett Wilson

9. Seahawks: [DE-Florida State] Jermaine Johnson

10. Jets: [WR-USC] Drake London

11. Commanders: [S-Notre Dame] Kyle Hamilton

12. Vikings: [CB-LSU] Derek Stingley Jr.

13. Texans: [WR-Ohio State] Chris Olave

14. Ravens: [CB-Washington] Trent McDuffie

15. Eagles: [WR-Alabama] Jameson Williams

16. Saints (Indy, Philly) [OL-Mississippi State] Charles Cross

17. Chargers: [WR-Arkansas] Treylon Burks

18. Eagles: [DL-Georgia] Jordan Davis

19. Saints: [WR-Penn State] Jahan Dotson

20. Steelers: [QB-Pitt] Kenny Pickett

21. Patriots: [LB-Utah] Devin Lloyd

22. Packers: [WR-Georgia] George Pickens

23. Cardinals: [DE-Purdue] George Karlaftis

24. Cowboys: [OL-Northern Iowa] Trevor Penning

25. Bills: [CB-Florida] Kaiir Elum

26. Titans: [OL-Iowa] Tyler Linderbaum

27. Buccs: [OL-Boston College] Zion Johnson

28. Packers: [DE-Penn State] Arnold Ebiketie

29. Chiefs: [S-Michigan] Daxton Hill

30. Chiefs: [DE-Minnesota] Boye Mafe

31. Bengals: [CB-Clemson] Andrew Booth Jr.

32. Lions: [S-Penn State] Jaquan Brisker

WordPress Image Lightbox

WATCH LIVE NOW!

Click here for LIVE high school athletics
via Eli Sports on the NFHS Network!