11/13/19

Below is coverage of the State Soccer Tournaments from the 1st round to the Championships.

4A State Tournament (Bracket Link)

State Championship Match 4pm 
Auburn-Riverside vs Puyallup

3rd Place Match 12pm
Inglemoor vs Gonzaga Prep

Semi-finals (Winner’s to Final 4, Losers to 3rd Place Match)
at Sparks Stadium in Puyallup

Auburn-Riverside 2, Inglemoor 0
Puyallup 1, Gonzaga Prep  0 (Shoot-out)

Quarterfinals (Winner’s to Final 4, Losers Out)
Inglemoor 1, Union 0
Auburn-Riverside 1, Olympia 0
Puyallup 2, Sumner 1
Gonzaga Prep 1, Mead 0

1st Round (All Loser Out Games)
Union 1, Lake Stevens 0 (Shoot-Out)
Inglemoor 3, Bellarmine Prep 2
Olympia 4, Eastlake 3 
Auburn-Riverside 1, Enumclaw 0
Puyallup 2, Curtis 1
Sumner 2, Glacier Peak 1
Gonzaga Prep 3, Wenatchee 1
Mead 2, Eastmont 1

3A State Tournament (Bracket Link)

State Championship Match 2pm
Lake Washington vs Bellevue

3rd Place Match 10am
Central Kitsap vs Ferndale

Semi-finals (Winner’s to Final 4, Losers to 3rd Place Match)
at Sparks Stadium in Puyallup
Lake Washington 5, Central Kitsap 2
Bellevue 1, Ferndale 0 (Shoot-Out)

Quarterfinals (Winner’s to Final 4, Losers Out)
Central Kitsap 2, Mountain View 1
Lake Washington 3, Roosevelt 0
Ferndale 1, Lakeside 0 (shoot-out)
Bellevue 2, Kamiakin 1 (Shoot-Out)

1st Round (All Loser Out Games)
Central Kitsap 2, Seattle Prep 1
Mountain View 2, Marysville-Getchell 0
Lake Washington 4, Snohomish 1
Roosevelt 4, Gig Harbor 3 (Shoot-Out)
Ferndale 2, Bonney Lake 1 (Shoot-Out)
Lakeside 3, Stadium 0
Kamiakin 3, Lakes 0
Bellevue 3, Southridge 2

2A State Tournament (Bracket Link)

State Championship Match 4pm
Hockinson vs Columbia River

3rd Place Match 12pm
Ridgefield vs Selah

Semi-finals (Winner’s to Final 4, Losers to 3rd Place Match)
at Shoreline Stadium
Hockinson 2, Ridgefield 0
Columbia River 1, Selah 0

Quarterfinals (Winner’s to Final 4, Losers Out)
Ridgefield 5, Port Angeles 1
Hockinson 3, White River 0
Columbia River 4, Liberty 1
Selah 3, North Kitsap 2 (Shoot Out)

1st Round (All Loser Out Games)
Port Angeles 3, Sehome 1
Ridgefield 3, Sequim 0
Hockinson 1, Cedarcrest 0 (Shoot-Out)
White River 1, Ellensburg 0
Columbia River 1, Fife 0
Liberty 5, Ephrata 0
North Kitsap 1, Cheney 0
Selah 10, Orting 0

1A State Tournament (Bracket Link)

State Championship Match 2pm
Seattle Academy vs Cascade

3rd Place Match 10am
King’s vs Lakeside (9-Mile)

Semi-finals (Winner’s to Final 4, Losers to 3rd Place Match)
at Shoreline Stadium
Seattle Academy 3,  King’s 1
Cascade 1, Lakeside (9-Mile) 0

Quarterfinals (Winner’s to Final 4, Losers Out)
Seattle Academy 5, Tenino 0
Bush vs King’s 1, Bush 0 (Shoot-Out)
Cascade 3, Freeman 2
Lakeside (9-Mile) 2, Lynden Christian 1 (Shoot-Out)

1st Round (All Loser Out Games)
Seattle Academy 4, Cascade Christian 0
Tenino 2, South Whidbey 1 (Shoot-Out)
Bush 2, Montesano 1
King’s 4, LaCenter 0
Cascade 3, Wahluke 2 (shoot-out)
Freeman 2, La Salle 0
Lynden Christian 1, Klahowya 0
Lakeside 8, Cle Elum-Roslyn 3

2B/1B Girls State Tournament (Bracket Link)

State Championship Match 2pm
Mount Vernon Chr vs Davenport

3rd Place Match 10am
Adna vs Onalaska

Semi-finals (Winner’s to Final 4, Losers to 3rd Place Match)
at Sunset Chevrolet Stadium, Sumner
Mount Vernon Chr 2, Adna 1
Davenport 2, Onalaska 0

1st Round (All Loser Out Games)
Mount Vernon Christian 1, Toledo 0 (Shoot-Out)
Adna 3, Liberty Bell 0
Davenport 3, NW Christian School 1
Onalaska 4, Friday Harbor 2

2B/1B Boys State Tournament (Bracket Link)

State Championship Match 4pm
St George’s vs Life Christian Academy

3rd Place Match 12pm
Crosspoint vs Riverside Christian

Semi-finals (Winner’s to Final 4, Losers to 3rd Place Match)
at Sunset Chevrolet Stadium, Sumner
St George’s 3, Crosspoint 0
Life Christian Academy 2, Riverside Christian 0

1st Round (All Loser Out Games)
Crosspoint 1, Auburn Adventist 0
St George’s 5, Friday Harbor 1
Riverside Christian 2, Orcas Island 1
Life Christian Academy 4, Evergreen Christian 0