11/13/19

Below is coverage of the State Football Tournaments from the 1st round to the Championships.

4A STATE TOURNAMENT (BRACKET LINK)

State Championship Game (4pm at Mt Tahoma Stadium)
Camas vs Bothel

Semi-finals (Loser Out)
Camas 35, Mt Si 14
Bothell 31, Woodinville 21

Quarterfinals (Loser Out)
Mt Si 24, Lake Stevens 22
Camas 56, Puyallup 27
Bothell 30, Graham-Kapowsin 27
Woodinville 55, Kennedy Catholic 42

1st Round Games (Loser Out)

Mount Si 46, Chiawana 21
Lake Stevens 28, Union 21
Puyallup 40, Eastlake 34
Camas 41, Eastmont 0
Bothell 17, Kentwood 14
Graham-Kapowsin 41, Gonzaga Prep 17
Woodinville 38, Skyview 17
Kennedy Catholic 49, Wenatchee 20

3A STATE TOURNAMENT (BRACKET LINK)

State Championship Game (4pm at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup)
Eastside Catholic vs O’Dea

Semi-finals (Loser Out)
Eastside Catholic 34, Lincoln 21
O’Dea 29, Kennewick 7

Quarterfinals (Loser Out)
Lincoln  56, Marysville-Pilchuck 21
Eastside Catholic 50, Bellevue 21
Kennewick 21, Bethel 20
O’Dea 10, Mt Spokane 3

1st Round Games
Marysville-Pilchuck 37, Prairie 30
Lincoln 49, Seattle Prep 28
Bellevue 31, Lakes 14
Eastside Catholic 55, Squalicum 14
Kennewick 35, Yelm 34
Bethel 21, Garfield 0
Mt Spokane 35, Peninsula 10
O’Dea 35, Kelso 0

2A STATE TOURNAMENT (BRACKET LINK)

State Championship Game (12pm at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup)
Steilacoom vs Tumwater

Semi-finals (Loser Out)
Steilacoom 42, Lynden 0
Tumwater 55, Hockinson 7

Quarterfinals (Loser Out)
Lynden 29, Washougal 26
Steilacoom 48, Prosser 15
Hockinson 29, Lakewood 28
Tumwater 48, Archbishop Murphy 0

1st Round Games
Washougal 14, Clarkston 13
Lynden 41, Othello 14
Prosser 41, Eatonville 23
Steilacoom 42, Ridgefield 21
Lakewood 38, Sequim 12
Hockinson 21, Ellensburg 15
North Kitsap at Archbishop Murphy 46, North Kitsap 0
Tumwater 56, Franklin Pierce 7

1A STATE TOURNAMENT (BRACKET LINK)

State Championship Game (12pm at Harry Lang Stadium, Clover Park )
Lynden Christian vs Royal

Semi-finals (Loser Out)
Lynden Christian 14, Deer Park 7
Royal 42, Connell 0

Quarterfinals (Loser Out)
Deer Park 20, Montesano 17
Lynden Christian 31, La Salle 7
Connell 14, Mt Baker 9
Royal 62, Omak 6

1st Round Games
Deer Park 22, Zillah 20
Montesano 58, Meridian 14
Lynden Christian 41, Cascade Christian 12
La Salle 35, Cashmere 10
Mt Baker 36, Hoquiam 21
Connell 17, La Center 7
Omak 38, Colville 27
Royal 64, Charles Wright 7

2B STATE TOURNAMENT (BRACKET LINK)

State Championship Game (4pm at Harry Lang Stadium, Clover Park HS)
Kalama vs Onalaska

Semi-finals (Loser Out)
Kalama 44, Napavine 42
Onalaska 44, Adna 13

Quarterfinals (Loser Out)
Kalama 43, Lake Roosevelt 0
Napavine 55, Toledo 0
Adna 35, Chewelah 13
Onalaska 50, Tri-Cities Prep 0

1st Round Games
Lake Roosevelt 19, Friday Harbor 14
Kalama 46, Rainier 14
Toledo 32, Colfax 12
Napavine 51, Mabton 14
Adna 51, Davenport 7
Chewelah 36, Tonasket 7
Tri Cities Prep 37, Asotin 0
Onalaska 60, Brewster 7

1B STATE TOURNAMENT (BRACKET LINK)

State Championship Game (12pm at Mt Tahoma Stadium)
Naselle vs Odessa

Semi-finals (Loser Out)
Naselle 70, Almira-Coulee-Hartline 44
Odessa 84, Entiat 20

Quarterfinals (Loser Out)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 80, Lummi 30
Naselle 50, Quilcene 46
Entiat 48, Lyle/Wishram 12
Odessa 82, Selkirk 24

 

elisportsnetwork.com