3/5/19

ESN covered all 60 games of the 2A and 1A boys and girls State Basketball Tournaments this past weekend and below are our choices for our ESN All-Tournament teams. We have chosen an MVP, 5 1st team players whose teams must have played on Saturday and up to 5 Honorable Mention Awards. This is based solely on our observations in conjunction with stats on the games played in the SunDome.

2A Girls

MVP-Beyonce Bea, Washougal

1st Team

Gennissus Wilkinson, East Valley (Spokane)

Ashlynn Wallace, Clarkston

Keylie Hershey, Lynden

Jaiden Bea, Washougal

Kara Miricle, White River

Honorable Mention

Megan River, Black Hills

Mick Jackson, Clarkston

Faith Adams, East Valley (Spokane)

Madison Cooke, Port Angeles

Drea Brumfield, WF West

Coaches of the Tournament

Brittney Knott, Washougal

Tanya Greenfield, Black Hills

______________________________________________________________________________________

1A Girls

MVP-Trista Hull, La Salle

1st Team

Hailey Vanlith, Cashmere

Isabelle Hernandez, Lynden Christian

Sophia Bold, Bellevue Christian

Kamryn Fiscus, La Salle

Lexie Redell, Medical Lake

Honorable Mention

Kali Rambo, Elma

Molly Vandenbrink, Bellevue Christian

Ellie Alberts, Cashmere

Julianna Walker, Annie Wright

Riley Dykestra, Lynden Christian

Coach of the Tournament

Alyssa Goins, La Salle

___________________________________________________________________________________________

2A Boys

MVP-Clayton Whitman, Lynden

1st Team

Christian Zamora, Lynden

Elijah Pepper, Selah

Noah Pepper, Selah

Damarco Williams, Renton

Brandton Chatfield, Clarkston

Honorable Mention

Shaa Humphrey, North Kitsap

Bryson Williams, Fife

Jacob Wells, Pullman

Evan Dirksen, Columbia River

Tru Allen, Clarkston

Coach of the Tournament

Rashaad Powell, Renton

___________________________________________________________________________________________

1A Boys

MVP-Eyon Zevenbergen, King’s

1st Team

Sebastian Godina, Zillah

Khalfani Cason, King’s Way Christian

Ken West, Bellevue Christian

Avery Seter, La Center

Cole Bajema, Lynden Christian

Honorable Mention

Cesar Diaz, Zillah

Antonio Salinas, Zillah

Tyler Linhardt, King’s

Bryson Metz, King’s Way Chrisitan

Brock Ellis, Zillah

Coach of the Tournament

Daven Harmeling, King’s Way Christian

___________________________________________________________________________________________