9/1/18

ESN will do a scoring and re-cap or link stories for our 25+ affiliate schools and the leagues they play if those scores are available.

District 3

4A NPSL

Issaquah 19, Kent Meridian 7 Game story from ESN

Tahoma 19, Auburn 17 Game Story in the News Tribune

Todd Beamer 70, Decatur 0

Federal Way 38, Thomas Jefferson 21

Auburn-Riverside 21, Auburn Mountainview 17

Enumclaw 41, White River 21

3A SSC

Capital 22, Lakes 9 Game story from ESN

Yelm 45, Skyview 41 Game Story in the Columbian

Tumwater 35, Timberline 6 Game story in the Olympian

North Mason 35, Shelton 14

Gig Harbor 41, Spanaway Lake 13

O’Dea 28, Peninsula 0

Central Kitsap 33, Olympic 14

North Thurston 48, West Seattle 13

3A PCL

Capital 22, Lakes 9 Game story from ESN

Gig Harbor 41, Spanaway Lake 13

Davis 30, Mt Tahoma 6

Eastmont 20, Wilson 0

Bonney Lake 38, Franklin Pierce 28

Lincoln 31, Camas 29 Game Story in the News Tribune   Game Story in the Columbian

Eisenhower 42, Stadium 28

Bethel 56, Battle Ground 7 Game Story in the Columbian

2A SPSL 

WF West 28, River Ridge 27  Game story on Lewis County Sports 

Archbishop Murphy 23, Eatonville 3

Clover Park 64, Lindbergh 16

Zillah 49, Evergreen 0

Cascade Christian 28, Orting 7

Steilacoom 27, Lake Washington 14

Sequim 44, Washington 21

Rainier Beach 38, Fife 13

Woodinville 34, Foster 8

District 4

GSHL 4A

Lincoln 31, Camas 29 Game Story in the Columbian

Bethel 56, Battle Ground 7  Game Story in the Columbian

Union 17, Mountainview 14  Game Story in the Columbian

Heritage 21, Evergreen 17  Game Story in the Columbian

Yelm 45, Skyview 41  Game Story in the Columbian

GSHL 3A

Prairie 33, Parkrose, OR 0  Game Story in the Columbian

Washougal 16, Hudson’s Bay 13  Game Story in the Columbian

Kelso 31, Mark Morris 14 Game story on TDN.com

Fort Vancouver vs Seton Catholic (Sat)

GSHL 2A

Woodland 48, Kalama 40  Game story on TDN.com   Game Story in the Columbian 

Ridgefield 19, La Center 0  Game Story in the Columbian

Hockinson 52, Toppenish 14  Game Story in the Columbian

Columbia River 49, Centralia 0  Game Story in the Columbian

Vancouver College BC 40, RA Long 14 Game story on TDN.com

Kelso 31, Mark Morris 14 Game story on TDN.com

Washougal 16, Hudson’s Bay 13  Game Story in the Columbian

Evco 2A

Tumwater 35, Timberline 6 Game story in the Olympian

Montesano 40, Aberdeen 8 Story in the Daily World

Rochester 53, Tenino 20 Game story on Lewis County Sports

Black Hills 50, Bremerton 19

Columbia River 49, Centralia 0 Game Story in the Columbian

WF West 28, River Ridge 27 Game story in The Olympian  Game story on Lewis County Sports 

Evco 1A

Montesano 40, Aberdeen 8 Story in the Daily World

Rochester 53, Tenino 20 Game story on Lewis County Sports

Elma 48, King’s Way 14 Game Story in the Columbian

Forks 28, Port Angeles 8

Hoquiam 27, Castle Rock 7  Game story on TDN.com

Trico 1A

Elma 48, King’s Way 14 Game story in the Daily World  Game Story in the Columbian

Hoquiam 27, Castle Rock 7  Game story on TDN.com

Ridgefield 19, La Center 0  Game Story in the Columbian

Columbia-White Salmon 53, Goldendale 0  Game Story in the Columbian

Stevenson 57, Sullivan Heights (BC) 0  Game Story in the Columbian

Fort Vancouver vs Seton Catholic (Sat)

Central/Pacific 2B

Winlock 21, North Beach 6 Game story on Lewis County Sports  Game story on TDN.com

Adna 35, PWV 0 Game Story on Lewis County Sports Blog 

Rainier 27, Raymond 10  Game story in the Daily World

Toledo 37, Charles Wright 0 Game story on Lewis County Sports

Mossyrock 20, South Bend 8  Game story in the Daily World   Game story on Lewis County Sports

LaConner vs Ocosta (Sat)

Onalaska 56, Toutle Lake 0 Game story on Lewis County Sports

Napavine 41, Liberty 7

Morton-White Pass vs Neah Bay (Sat)

Life Christian vs Bellevue Christian (Sat)

Woodland 48, Kalama 40  Game story on TDN.com   Game Story in the Columbian