Regional Basketball Schedule by Venue and Day

paulb

Here is a complete listing of games by venue day and time:

Battle Ground High School

Friday:

6pm  Girls 4A  Bellarmine Prep vs Skyview

8pm  Boys 4A  Bellarmine Prep vs Union

Saturday:

2pm  Boys 1A  Cascade Christian vs King’s Way Christian

4pm  Girls 1A  Nooksack Valley vs La Center

6pm  Girls 3A  Mercer Island vs Prairie

Bellevue College

Friday:

6pm  Girls 1A  King’s vs Bellevue Christian

8pm  Girls 4A  Curtis vs Bothell

Saturday:

10am Boys 4A  Timberline vs Issaquah

12pm Boys 2A  Ellensburg vs Mark Morris

2pm  Girls 2A  Toppenish vs Mark Morris

4pm  Boys 3A  Mountlake Terrace vs Bellevue

6pm  Girls 3A  Wilson vs Bellevue

8pm  Boys 3A  Wilson vs Garfield

Big Bend Community College (Moses Lake)

Friday:

6pm  Boys 1B  Liberty Christian vs Almira/Coulee/Hartline

8pm  Girls 4A  Chiawana vs Moses Lake

Eastmont High School (Wenatchee)

Saturday:

4pm  Girls 1B  Almira-Coulee-Hartline vs Entiat

6pm  Boys 1B  Yakama Tribal vs Entiat

8pm  Boys 4A  Gonzaga Prep vs Wenatchee

Eisenhower High School

Friday:

6pm  Girls 2B  Dayton vs Mabton

8pm  Boys 1A  Medical Lake vs LaSalle

Saturday:

12pm Girls 1A  Chewelah vs Zillah

2pm  Boys 1A  Lynden Christian vs Zillah

4pm  Girls 1A  Montesano vs Granger

6pm  Girls 2A  River Ridge vs Ellensburg

8pm  Boys 2A  Lindbergh vs Wapato

Ellensburg High School

Friday:

6pm  Boys 2A  Renton vs Clarkston

Saturday:

12pm Girls 2B  Adna vs Tonasket

2pm  Boys 1A  Adna vs Brewster

4pm  Girls 2A  North Kitsap vs East Valley (Spokane)

6pm  Girls 3A  Auburn Mountainview vs Mt. Spokane

Everett Community College

Saturday:

2pm  Girls 1B  Mary M Knight vs Tulalip Heritage

4pm  Boys 4A  Kentwood vs Cascade

6pm  Girls 4A Gig Harbor vs Snohomish

Mount Tahoma High School

Friday:

6pm  Boys 2A  Selah vs Tumwater

8pm  Boys 2A  Woodland vs North Kitsap

Saturday:

10am Boys 2B  Napavine vs Life Christian

12pm Girls 2B  Davenport vs Napavine

2pm  Girls 1B  Selkirk vs Evergreen Lutheran

4pm  Boys 3A  Cleveland vs Peninsula

Mt. Spokane High School

Saturday:

10am Boys 2B  Lind-Ritzville/Sprague vs Warden

12pm Girls 2B  Lind-Ritzville/Sprague vs St George’s

2pm  Boys 2B  Mabton vs St George’s

4pm  Girls 1B  Mt Rainier Lutheran vs Republic

6pm  Girls 1B  Lyle-Wishram vs Colton

8pm  Boys 1B  Wellpinit vs Garfield-Palouse

Mountlake Terrace High School

Saturday:

12pm Boys  1A Vashon Island vs King’s

2pm  Girls 3A  West Seattle vs Lynnwood

4pm  Boys 2A  Steilacoom vs Shorecrest

6pm  Girls 3A  Arlington vs Bishop Blanchet

8pm  Boys 3A  O’Dea vs Edmonds-Woodway

Mount Vernon High School

Friday:

6pm  Girls 2A  Port Angeles vs Anacortes

8pm  Girls 1A  Charles Wright Academy vs Lynden Christian

Saturday:

12pm Girls 1B  Seattle Lutheran vs Mt Vernon Christian

2pm  Boys 2B  Ocosta vs Friday Harbor

4pm  Girls 2B  Wahkiakum vs Friday Harbor

Puyallup High School

Friday:

6pm  Girls 3A  Edmonds-Woodway vs Auburn Riverside

8pm  Boys 2A  Squalicum vs River Ridge

Saturday:

2pm  Girls 2A  Washougal vs White River

4pm  Girls 2A  Shorecrest vs Franklin Pierce

6pm  Girls 4A  Eastlake vs Todd Beamer

8pm  Boys 4A  Woodinville vs Federal Way

Renton High School

Saturday:

12pm Boys 1A  Hoquiam vs Seattle Christian

2pm  Boys 1B  Naselle vs Shorewood Christian

4pm  Boys 2A  Lynden vs Liberty (Issaquah)

6pm  Girls 2A  Lynden vs Liberty (Issaquah)

8pm  Boys  1B  Columbia Adventist vs Seattle Lutheran

Richland High School

Saturday:

12pm Girls 1B  Touchet vs Sunnyside Christian

2pm  Boys 1B  Lummi Nation vs Sunnyside Christian

4pm  Boys 3A  Kincoln vs Kamiakin

6pm  Girls 3A  Columbia River vs Kamiakin

Rogers (Puyallup) High School

Friday:

6pm  Girls 3A  Rainier Beach vs Lincoln

8pm  Boys 3A  Rainier Beach vs Auburn Mountainview

Saturday:

12pm Boys 3A  Stanwood vs Enumclaw

2pm  Girls 1A  Kalama vs Seattle Academy

4pm  Boys 1A  Seattle Academy vs Kalama

6pm  Girls 4A  Kamiak vs Kentlake

8pm  Boys 4A  Kamiak vs Curtis

University High School (Spokane)

Saturday:

12pm Boys 1A  Naches Valley vs Freeman

2pm  Girls 1A  Columbia (Burbank) vs Lakeside (9-Mile Falls)

4pm  Boys 3A  Kennedy Catholic vs Shadle Park

6pm  Girls 4A  Rogers (Puyallup) vs Central Valley

8pm  Boys 4A  Kentridge vs Central Valley

Wenatchee High School

Saturday:

2pm  Girls 2B  Raymond vs Okanogan

4pm  Girls 1A  Coupeville vs Cashmere

6pm  Boys 1A  Connell vs Cashmere

West Valley High School (Spokane)

Saturday:

12pm Girls 2B  Waterville vs Colfax

2pm  Boys 2B  Asotin vs NW Christian (Colbert)

4pm  Girls 4A  Suunyside vs Lewis & Clark

6pm  Boys 4A  Davis vs Lewis & Clark

W F West High School (Chehalis)

Friday:

6pm  Girls 2B  Ilwaco vs Toutle Lake

Saturday:

10am Girls  2A  Black Hills vs Clarkston

12pm Boys 2B  DeSales vs Mossyrock

2pm  Boys 2B  Lake Roosevelt vs Morton-White Pass

4pm  Boys 1B  Riverside Christian vs Neah Bay

6pm  Girls 1B  Neah Bay vs Taholah

8pm  Boys 1B  Evergreen Lutheran vs Taholah

Next Post

ESN will have 11 Regional Games on the air!

2/26/16 It’s the Regional Round of the State Basketball Tournament’s and ESN will be live at 11 games with play-by-play action. We’d love to be at more but this is as many games as we could fit in with 2 crews and 2 days. Here is our line-up and listening […]
WordPress Image Lightbox