ELI Radio

Welcome to ELI Radio!

Listen to live broadcasts on one of our three stations. A full weekly schedule will be posted no later than Sunday evening for the following week. You can also connect to other streamed broadcasts by scrolling down and we have linked those broadcasts to the radio station providing the coverage.

 

ELI Radio 1 brought to you by the Port of Centralia

portofcentralia720ad

 

 

Announcers: Paul Beattie and Tony Davila

listen here

Boys Basketball

Curtis Winter Classic Dec 18-20

Thurs, Dec 18 1st Pre-Game at 3:50pm

O’Dea 73, Cascade Christian 54

Union 69, Marysville-Pilchuck 55

Cascade 58, Curtis 56

South Kitsap 63, Columbia River 58

Fri, Dec 19 1st Pre-Game at 3:50pm

4:00    Cascade Christian vs Marysville-Pilchuck

5:30    Curtis vs Columbia River

7:00    O’Dea vs Union

8:30    Cascade vs South Kitsap

Sat, Dec 20 1st Pre-Game at 3:50pm

4:00    7th/8th Place Game

5:30    4th/6th Place Game

7:00    3rd/5th Place Game

8:30    Championship Game

Mon, Dec 22 Capital at Olympia 6:45 Pre-Game, 7pm Tip-off

Girls Basketball

Tues, Dec 16 Lincoln at Capital 6:45 Pre-Game, 7pm Tip-off

Tues, Dec 23 River Ridge at Centralia 7:15 Pre-Game, 7:30pm Tip-off

Wrestling

 

ELI Radio 2

Announcers: Brent Bryant, Keith Clark, Jeromy “Tip” Felts

listen here

 

ELI Radio 3 brought to you by

Untitled-1

Announcers: Ron Soanka, Dan O’Dell, Rodney Lawrence, Matt Conboy

listen here

Boys Basketball

Mon, Dec 22   Prairie Boys Tournament 5:45 Pre-Game, 6pm Tip-off

Mon, Dec 22   Prairie Boys Tournament 7:45 Pre-Game, 8pm Tip-off

Tue, Dec 23   Prairie Boys Tournament 5:45 Pre-Game, 6pm Tip-off

Tue, Dec 23   Prairie Boys Tournament 7:45 Pre-Game, 8pm Tip-off

Girls Basketball

Evergreen Girls Tournament Dec 26-30

Check back for games that will be covered with play-by-play and games that will be covered during re-caps.

Friday, Dec. 26th
2:00 PM LaCenter vs Evergreen
3:30 PM Jefferson vs Kelso
5:00 PM Benson Tech vs Battle Ground
6:30 PM Kalama vs Camas

Saturday, Dec. 27th
12:00 Benson Tech vs Evergreen
1:30  Heritage vs Kalama
3:00 Woodland vs Camas
4:30 De La Salle vs Battle Ground

Monday, Dec. 29th
12:00 De La Salle vs Evergreen
1:30 Jefferson vs LaCenter
3:00 Woodland vs Battle Ground
4:30 Benson Tech vs Camas

Tuesday, Dec. 30th
12:00 Jefferson vs Evergreen
1:30 Benson Tech vs LaCenter
3:00 Kalama vs Battle Ground

More links to other games:

KELA     Link to Listen

KMNT       Link to Listen

KWOK/KXRO   Link to Listen

KMAS     Link to Listen

KLAY       Link to Listen

KGHP      Listen Here

KLOG     Link to Listen

KBAM    Link to Listen

Forks1490      Link to Listen

KPUG      Link to Listen

KGMI    Link to Listen

KWLE     Link to Listen

KAPS     Link to Listen

KBCR     Link to Listen

ISPN      Link to Listen

KONP     Link to Listen

SLSN      Link to Listen

 

 

 

 WIAA Network

 

Here is a free download so Mac users can listen to the Windows Media Player stream:

http://www.macupdate.com/app/mac/17787/flip4mac-wmv-player

Here is a tutorial so i-Phone users can listen to the Windows Media Player stream:
http://www.ehow.com/how_7772647_configure-wma-radio-stations-iphone.html